Century City Red Paddle 10km National SUP Race – 13 March 2016

Century City Red Paddle 10km National SUP Race – 13 March 2016

 

Chris Couve Red Paddle Century City 10km National SUP Race

 

  1. Chris Couve Elite mens 1st                                                                                                 55’49”
  2. Dylan Frick Elite mens 2nd                                                                                              57’06
  3. Tom King Elite mens 3rd                                                                                              59’25
  4. Rory Smyth                                     Legends 1st                                                                  59’26
  5. Shayne Chipps Elite mens                                                                                                     1:00’38
  6. Pete Petersen                                     Legends 2nd                                                              1:02’44
  7. Cameron Green Elite mens                                                                                                     1:02’51
  8. Guy Bubb Elite mens                                                                                                     1:02’51
  9. Adrian v Varik                                     Legends 3rd                                                                1:03’05
  10. Jacqui le Court d V                                                                         Elite ladies 1st                       1:04’45
  11. Tarryn King                                                                         Elite ladies 2nd                     1:04’52
  12. Matt Maxwell Junior men 1st                                                                                              1:06’06
  13. Cameron Tripney Junior men 2nd                                                                                            1:06’07
  14. Craig Girdlestone Elite mens                                                                                                      1:06’11
  15. Dave Maxwell                                     Legends                                                                       1:06’18
  16. Grant Robertson Elite mens                                                                                                      1:08’51
  17. Steve Tripney                                     Legends                                                                       1:09’14
  18. Landi Williamson                                                                         Elite ladies 3rd                      1:08’17
  19. Henco Scholtz Junior men 3rd                                                                                           1:09’24
  20. Bruce Page mens                                                                                                                 1:13’43
  21. Monica W                                     Diva 1st                                                                          1:13’46
  22. Emi Ruddock                                                                         ladies                                        1:14’50
  23. Jo M                                                                         ladies                                        1:16’35
  24. Drew Murphy mens                                                                                                                 1:20’55
Facebook Comments
Follow Chris Couve:

Chris is a Digital Marketing Specialist based in Johannesburg, South Africa and also a international Stand Up Paddle racer. When he's not working or competing he teaches SUP lessons near home at Emmarentia Dam and educates communities about sustainability & environmental awareness. Also known for making an epic cup of coffee! Get in contact with Chris ~   Website: chriscouve.com Email: crcouve@gmail.com

Latest posts from

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.